Loading...

per day




time studio teacher class
18:00-20:00 Basement Natasha Martin Body Music beginners
18:00-19:00 Groundfloor Seli Kanou Gymnastics - strengthening
19:00-20:30 Groundfloor Seli Kanou African Percussion DJEMBE+DUNDUN / Levels 2-3
19:00-20:30 1st Floor Victoria Flamenco intermediate (Guajiras con abanico)
20:00-22:00 Basement Natasha Martin Body Music advanced
20:30-22:00 Groundfloor Seli Kanou African Dance / Levels 2-3


time studio teacher class
15:00-18:00 Basement Andreas Papagiannakopoulos Jazz improvisation
18:00-20:00 Basement Thanos Daskalopoulos Tap 3
19:00-20:30 Groundfloor Yiota Peklari Flamenco beginners - Technique & Choreography
19:30-20:30 1st Floor Victoria Flamenco beginners - Basic level
20:00-22:00 Basement Thanos Daskalopoulos Tap 1
20:30-22:00 1st Floor Victoria Flamenco advanced (Siguirillas con manton)
20:30-22:00 Groundfloor Yiota Peklari Flamenco intermediate - Technique


time studio teacher class
13:30-15:00 Groundfloor Yiota Peklari Flamenco beginners Technique + Choreography
18:00-19:30 Basement Peiraias Tango beginners
19:00-20:30 1st Floor Mimina Pateraki Greek Traditional Dancing
19:00-20:30 Groundfloor Yiota Peklari Flamenco advanced - Technique
19:30-21:00 Basement Seli Kanou African Dance / Levels 1-2
20:00-21:30 1st Floor Victoria Flamenco intermediate (Guajiras con abanico)
20:30-22:00 Groundfloor Yiota Peklari Flamenco advanced - Choreography
21:00-22:30 Basement Seli Kanu African Percussion DJEMBE+DUNDUN / Levels 1-2


time studio teacher class
18:30-20:00 Basement Andreas Papagiannakopoulos Jazz improvisation
18:00-19:00 Groundfloor Seli Kanou Gymnastics - Strengthening
19:00-20:30 Groundfloor Seli Kanou African Percussion DJEMBE+DUNDUN / Levels 1-2
20:00-22:00 Basement Thanos Daskalopoulos Tap 2
20:30-22:00 1st Floor Victoria Flamenco advanced (Siguirillas con manton)
20:30-22:00 Groundfloor Seli Kanou African Dance / Levels 1-2


time studio teacher class
14:00-16:00 Basement Thanos Daskalopoulos Body Music for teachers
19:00-20:30 Groundfloor Yiota Peklari Flamenco beginners - Technique & Choreography
19:00-20:30 Basement Victoria Flamenco intermediate (Guajiras con abanico)
20:00-21:30 1st Floor Peirais Tango advanced
20:30-22:00 Basement Victoria Flamenco advanced (Siguirillas con manton)
20:30-22:00 Groundfloor Yiota Peklari Flamenco intermediate - Choreography


time studio teacher class
12:00-14:00 Basement Tzortzina Vardoulaki Tap Kids
12:30-14:00 Groundfloor Seli Kanou African Dance / Levels 1-2
14:00-16:00 Groundfloor Seli Kanou Kamale n'goni (african harp)
16:00-19:00 Groundfloor Seli Kanou Year-round workshop "WEST AFRICAN DANCE & DRUM CONNECTION"
17:00-19:00 Basement Seda Flamenco Intermediate
18:30-20:00 Basement Andreas Papagiannakopoulos Jazz improvisation


Voutsara 4-6. 11856, Athens
+30 210 8544836
info@playgroundforthearts.com